|
|
|
Morning Sun
  • Track results

    • email print
  • 25TH ANNUAL JOCK'S NITCH/PSU GORILLA RELAYS
    GIRLS
    HIGH JUMP
    1. Emilee Iverson, GRO 5-8. 2. Chelsea Baker, PHS 5-4. 3. Madi Rollins, CHA 5-4. 3. Daiwa Emmert, BOL 5-4. 5. Courtni Smith, McD 5-2. 6. Patricia Joseph, WSE 5-0. 7. Kayla Jones, SE 4-10. 7. Rachel Jenkins, WSE 4-10. 7. Nikiya Feezell, NEV 4-10. 11. Miri Gordon, SE 4-8. 11. Violet Biggs, PHS 4-8. 16. Katie Yancey, SE 4-4. 18. Emma Baima, FRO 4-4.
    POLE VAULT
    1. Allie Burlison, BOL 9-6. 2. Hope Dabney, LIN 9-6. 3. Lily Jeffries, GRO 9-0. 4. Patricia Joseph, WSE 8-6. 5. Kenzi Davidson, WEBB 8-6. 6. Grace Higgins, OZA 8-6. 7. Kylie Buttram, McD 8-0. 8. Ashlee Beitzinger, PHS 7-6. 10. Schyler Nepote, GIR 7-6. 13. Hartley Merrell, GIR 7-0. 16. Katie Yancey, SE 6-6.
    LONG JUMP
    1. Breanna Eckles, WSE 18-9 1/2. 2. Daiwa Ewwert, BOL 17-2 1/4. 3. Courtni Smith, McD 16-2. 4. Chelsea Baker, PHS 16-0. 5. Sierra Barrett, CAR 16-0. 6. Sammi White, WEBB 15-10. 7. Nicole Ickes, McD 15-2. 8. Patricia Joseph, WSE 14-11. 11. Brilee Rhuems, FRO 14-3 1/2. 15. Daeshia Turner, PHS 13-10 1/2. 18. Emma Baima, FRO 13-3 1/2. 23. Kalyn Bitner, SE 12-8. 25. Megan Gall, SE 12-6. 30. Katie Yancey, SE 12-1/2.
    TRIPLE JUMP
    1. Chelsea Baker, PHS 35-8 1/2. 2. Courtni Smith, McD 35-6 1/2. 3. Kim Teed, CAR 35-3 1/2. 4. Sierra Barrett, CAR 35-3. 5. Breanna Eckles, WSE 35-2 1/2. 6. Daiwa Emmert, BOL 34-5 1/2. 7. Sasha Robinson, OZA 33-10 1/2. 8. Sammi White, WEBB 33-4 1/4. 14. Jayden Hammond, PITT 30-5 1/2. 18. Brilee Rhuems, FRO 28-9 1/2. 19. Katie Yancey, SE 28-9.
    DISCUS
    1. Desirea Buerge, WEBB 125-11. 2. Baylor Nelson, LIN 120-2. 3. Shaelyn Ward, LIN 117-0. 4. Keely McLaughlin, GRO 116-9. 5. Sierra Masoner, CHA 109-9. 6. Audrey Bauer, GIR 108-11. 7. Madison O'Brien, PAO 107-3. 8. Lauren Hipfl, FRO 105-8. 22. Sam Bollinger, PHS 83-11. 26. Alex Hughes, PHS 78-9. 28. Camille Kent, PHS 74-2.
    JAVELIN
    1. Haley Taylor, CHA 137-8. 2. Katie Phalen, PHS 122-4. 3. Laura Yancey, SE 119-7. 4. Molly Malone, PAO 118-4. 5. Allyn Murray, FRO 118-1. 6. Jillian Lattimer, FOR 112-8. 7. Audrey Bauer, GIR 112-5. 8. Natoria McCoy, WSE 105-2. 11. Brooke Casley, GIR 99-3. 15. Rachel Bole, SE 91-10. 17. Alex Tippie, GIR 87-6.
    SHOT PUT
    1. Shaelyn Ward, LIN 42-3 3/4. 2. Desirea Buerge, WEBB 39-6 1/4. 3. Kelsey Slawson, PAO 38-9 1/4. 4. Sierra Masoner, CHA 38-2 1/2. 5. Madison O'Brien, PAO 37-6 1/2. 6. Katie Skaggs, CJ 36-4. 7. Keely McLaughlin, GRO 35-2 1/2. 8. Baylor Nelson, LIN 34-8. 24. Brooklyn Rhue, PHS 26-7 1/2.
    STEEPLECHASE
    1. Alexis Smith, STO 8:03.95. 2. Kelly Devlin, SPC 8:10.04. 3. Kira Fisher, WEBB 8:28.54. 4. Jordan Thomas, STO 8:54.44. 5. Ariel Shipley, STO 9:17.52. 6. Lydia Moore, OZA 9:54.14.
    100 HURDLES
    1. Taylor Muff, PHS 15.51. 2. Sammi White, WEBB 16.29. 3. Chelsea Baker, PHS 16.87. 4. Andrea Lampe, SPC 17.27. 5. Sevie Kinzer, CJ 17.56. 6. Nicole Ickes, McD 17.57. 7. Ginny Smith, SE 17.62. 8. Brittney Bernard, LIN 17.81. 23. Jennifer Gee, FRO 21.70.
    100
    1. Areieuanna Smith, KCW 13.10. 2. Reagan Price, WSE 13.12. 3. Nicole Ickes, McD 13.31. 4. Daeshia Turner, PHS 13.39. 5. Reagan Bradley, NEV 13.65. 6. Sierra Teegarden, CAR 13.86. 7. Riley Abernathy, BAX 14.03. 8. Crista Nordan, BOL 14.07. 23. Abby Welcher, FRO 14.58. 26. Kalyn Bitner, SE 14.77. 29. Megan Gall, SE 15.09.
    1,600
    1. Cailie Logue, GIR 5:11.25. 2. Michaela Warner, GRO 5:17.17. 3. Kaylee Bogina, NE 5:23.09. 4. Jenny O'Bryan, StP 5:23.80. 5. Katren Rienbolt, FS 5:26.51. 6. Sara Shaw, OZA 5:36.37. 7. Alexis Smith, STO 5:39.31. 8. Kaylee Krull, PAR 5:46.40. 10. Taylor Jameson, FRO 5:49.97. 22. Hana Coleman, FRO 6:22.96. 27. Nichole Butcher, FRO 6:40.46. 32. Alex Craddock, SE 6:52.46.
    Page 2 of 3 - 4x100
    1. PHS 51.08. 2. WSE 51.38. 3. CAR 52.45. 4. LIN 52.93. 5. NEV 53.63. 6. FRO 53.65. 7. OZA 53.99. 8. KCW 54.34. 10. SE 55.83.
    400
    1. Allison Porter, SPC 1:01.50. 2. Sasha Robinson, OZA 1:02.84. 3. Morgan Doyle, OZA 1:03.72. 4. Sarah Winton, SPC 1:03.75. 5. Jayden Hammond, PHS 1:05.22. 6. Dakota Bunch, McD 1:06.23. 7. Kaylee Reynolds, WEBB 1:06.57. 8. Riley Abernathy, BAX 1:07.62. 23. Ashlee Beitzinger, PHS 1:10.96.
    300 HURDLES
    1. Taylor Muff, PHS 47.82. 2. Ivy Reynolds, OZA 49.34. 3. Nicole Ickes, McD 50.08. 4. Regan Aylward, CHA 51.72. 5. Andrea Lampe, SPC 52.34. 6. Brittney Bernard, LIN 52.77. 7. Sammi White, WEBB 53.01. 8. Sevie Kinzer, CJ 53.08. 13. Katie Phalen, PHS 55.59. 19. Ginny Smith, SE 58.27. 24. Jennifer Gee, FRO 1:00.33. 27. Emma Baima, FRO 1:04.18.
    200
    1. Jasmine Reed, LIN 26.93. 2. Arieuanna Sirls, KCW 27.21. 3. Ally Hanson, SPC 27.65. 4. Riley Abernathy, BAX 28.06. 5. Reagan Bradley, NEV 28.31. 6. Crista Nordan, BOL 28.58. 7. Tawnie Wilson, MtV 28.62. 8. Carsten Werner, NEV 28.91. 21. Abby Welcher, FRO 30.41. 26. Kalyn Bitner, SE 30.91. 33. Megan Gall, SE 32.54.
    800
    1. Paiton Fritsche, OZA 2:25.37. 2. Kelly Devlin, SPC 2:26.32. 3. Sarah Jewett, PHS 2:27.35. 4. JeLynn Tatum, CJ 2:27.94. 5. Sara Shaw, OZA 2:32.27. 6. Aleena Fugitt, BOL 2:32.92. 7. Emma Frack, CJ 2:35.24. 8. Shelby Ortner, OZA 2:36.02. 9. Hannah Stover, FRO 2:37.09. 12. Schyler Nepote, GIR 2:38.43. 14. Logan Lord, PHS 2:41.29.
    3,200
    1. Michaela Werner, GRO 11:11.14. 2. Jenny O'Bryan, StP 11:25.14. 3. Kaylee Bogina, NE 11:40.23. 4. Katren Rienbolt, FS 11:44.90. 5. Taylor Ortner, OZA 11:58.25. 6. Christian Provence, GIR 12:12.54. 7. Kaylee Krull, PAR 12:23.71. 8. Madison Dispensa, CHA 12:27.74. 24. Alex Craddock, SE 14:59.29.
    BOYS
    HIGH JUMP
    1. Drew Davied, GIR 6-8. 2. Matt Bauer, PLE 6-8. 3. Jalen Ford, LSN 6-6. 4. Brandon Fields, WSE 6-2. 5. Pierce Gibson, MtV 5-10. 6. Ryan Rakestraw, SE 5-10. 7. Brandon Emmert, BOL 5-10. 7. Noah Popejoy, NE 5-10. 7. Lathan Vlasin, McC 5-10. 7. Derek Sharp, CHA 5-10. 7. Xavier Jones, PHS 5-10.
    LONG JUMP
    1. Kiante Hardin, WEBB 21-11. 2. Tre Burton, MtV 21-8. 3. Ira Hines, WSE 21-4. 4. E.J. Morgan, CAR 21-3 1/2. 5. Kennan Harrison, CAR 20-10. 6. Ryan Rakestraw, SE 20-6. 7. J.T. Richardson, NE 20-5. 8. Ethan Paul-Davis, PHS 19-10 1/2. 12. K.J. Shaw, PHS 19-8. 25. Xavier Jones, PHS 17-9.
    TRIPLE JUMP
    1. Kennan Harrison, CAR 45-5. 2. E.J. Morgan, CAR 45-4. 3. Brandon Fields, WSE 44-0. 4. J.T. Richardson, NE 42-2. 5. Laurel Heath, LSN 41-4 1/2. 6. The Burton, MtV 41-2 1/2. 7. Trey Eaton, GIR 41-2. 8. Nate Deadmond, WEBB 41-1/2. 10. Ryan Rakestraw, SE 40-9. 12. Alex Barnes, PHS 39-5. 17. K.J. Shaw, PHS 38-3. 18. Dillon Williams, PHS 38-2.
    DISCUS
    1. Isaac Jimenez, GRO 145-3. 2. Charles Collins, WSE 145-1. 3. Nick Woods, FS 142-8. 4. Dakota Collins, LSN 126-7. 5. Spencer Coble, WEBB 126-0. 6. Quincy Muathe, PITT 125-8. 7. Donovan Hadley, McD 124-7. 8. Myles Rutledge, STO 123-2. 12. Dylan Untereker, PHS 118-9. 23. Zach Franklin, GIR 107-5. 24. Jose Estrada, PHS 106-10.
    JAVELIN
    1. Andrew Henn, PAO 183-9. 2. Jake Robison, PAO 162-5. 3. Garin Sinn, FS 161-9. 4. Chris Allen, FS 158-5. 5. Zach Franklin, GIR 154-8. 6. Logan Edwards, RIV 152-9. 7. Caleb Dietsch, CHA 152-6. 8. Jacob Qualls, RIV 152-1. 10. Trevor Kent, PHS 134-7. 12. Nathan Hughes, GIR 116-5. 13. Quincy Muathe, PHS 116-5.
    SHOT PUT
    1. Charles Collins, WSE 50-7. 2. Junior Joseph, WSE 48-3 1/2. 3. Chase Johnston, CJ 46-6 1/2. 4. Garin Sinn, FS 44-11. 5. Noah Popejoy, NE 44-11. 6. Will Clark, GRO 44-3. 7. Myles Rutledge, STO 43-1. 8. Peerlus Walker, WSE 42-8. 18. Austin Sievert, PHS 39-3 1/2. 21. Jaden Patterson, PHS 38-4 1/2. 25. Dante Menghini, PHS 37-8. 32. Zach Franklin, GIR 30-10.
    Page 3 of 3 - STEEPLECHASE
    1. Brian Green, LSN 6:47.51. 2. Michael Bolek, STO 7:10.25. 3. Austin Rieth, SPC 7:16.73. 4. Cameron Thomas, STO 7:29.44. 5. Lance Buckner, BOL 7:31.88. 6. Trey Winters, WSE 7:36.17. 7. David Janasek, WSE 7:40.46. 8. Sam Goddard, WEBB 7:40.80.
    110 HURDLES
    1. Nate Deadmond, WEBB 16.00. 2. Isaiah Gates, WSE 16.25. 3. Garrett Harmon, PHS 16.28. 4. Justin Marley, NEV 16.33. 5. Jesse Martini, CAR 16.50. 6. Joel Klotz, LIN 16.82. 7. Mark Stedem, LSN 17.25. 8. Kadden Brannin, CJ 17.39. 10. Drew Ashbacher, NE 18.36.
    100
    1. Cameron Priester, CAR 11.25. 2. Ethan Paul-Davis, PHS 11.31. 3. Duane Hampton, LSN 11.38. 4. Dausen Gourley, CAR 11.57. 5. Treveon Griffin, WSE 11.63. 6. Zach Crites, BOL 11.64. 7. Xavier Jones, PHS 11.69. 8. Kennan Baker, CAR 11.69. 14. Austin Seward, FRO 11.99. 17. Jessie Thomas, PHS 12.07. 19. Cadin Bolinger, FRO 12.11.
    1,600
    1. Connor Underwood, McD 4:46.07. 2. Derek Pigsley, GRO 4:46.40. 3. Byrun Ratliff, LIN 4:47.73. 4. Jeff Masood, WSE 4:51.65. 5. Nathan Hughes, GIR 4:53.20. 6. Jake Ingle, GRO 4:55.40. 7. Ben Sommer, NEV 4:56.13. 8. Zion Harris, LSN 4:56.81. 13. Braden Brown, PHS 4:59.52. 25. Tim Clausen, SE 5:15.39. 35. Dillon Brookshire, FRO 5:30.75. 39. Dietrich Smith, SE 5:38.63.
    400
    1. Kiante Hardin, WEBB 50.08. 2. Ira Hines, WSE 50.56. 3. Thomas Hawkins, LSN 51.59. 4. Laurel Heath, LSN 51.87. 5. Eric Hughey, LSN 52.09. 6. Chandler Summers, CHA 53.66. 7. Lathan Vlasin, McC 54.61. 8. Connar Southard, PHS 55.09. 24. Austin Madl, FRO 58.06. 33. Dillon Williams, PHS 59.73.
    300 HURDLES
    1. Jordan Jackson, LSN 41.73. 2. Ryan Rakestraw, SE 41.95. 3. Matt Scaletty, LSN 42.63. 4. Trey Eaton, GIR 42.72. 5. Justin Marley, NEV 42.88. 6. Isaiah Gates, WSE 42.96. 7. Nate Deadmond, WEBB 43.48. 8. Logan Edwards, RIV 43.54. 9. Garrett Harmon, PHS 43.78.
    200
    1. Matt Magee, CJ 22.66. 2. Duane Hampton, LSN 22.88. 3. Ethan Paul-Davis, PHS 22.92. 4. Danilo Pinheiro, PHS 22.95. 5. Jon Spiva, RIV 23.18. 6. Cameron Hairston, LSN 23.25. 7. Charles Augusta, LSN 23.25. 8. Dausen Gourley, CAR 23.34.
    800
    1. Ben Southwick, CAR 2:01.04. 2. Kyle Dean, LSN 2:03.16. 3. Laike Damman, GIR 2:03.41. 4. Lachlan Moore, SPC 2:04.82. 5. Javier Lara, GRO 2:05.51. 6. Hunter Pickering, LSN 2:07.10. 7. Carter Hensley, CAR 2:07.66. 8. Chris Cooper, WEBB 2:07.66. 9. Austin Lowe, GIR 2:08.13. 10. Riley Cunningham, PHS 2:08.73. 20. Louis Brunetti, FRO 2:13.77. 26. Tim Clausen, SE 2:16.27. 27. Dietrich Smith, SE 2:16.46. 38. Lukas McConnell, PHS 2:23.59. 40. Tristan Cramer, FRO 2:25.36.
    3,200
    1. Byrun Ratliff, LIN 10:13.17. 2. Ryan Pate, STO 10:14.43. 3. Ethan Zitting, STO 10:15.27. 4. Austin Rieth, SPC 10:20.81. 5. Derek Pigsley, GRO 10:27.72. 6. Jeff Masood, WSE 10:29.75. 7. Gabe Davies, LSN 10:33.09. 8. Drew Zimmerman, GIR 10:33.59. 12. Aaron Pyle, GIR 10:46.70.

        calendar