MIAA Football

Team                   MIAA  Overall

Pittsburg St.         7-0     8-0

Northwest Mo.     5-1     7-1

Washburn            5-1    7-1

Mo. Western       5-2    6-2

Central Mo.        4-3     5-3

Mo. Southern     2-4     3-4

Fort Hays St.     2-4     3-5

Emporia St.       2-5     3-5

Truman              1-6    2-6

Lincoln (Mo.)     0-7     1-7

MIAA Football
Team                   MIAA  Overall
Pittsburg St.         7-0     8-0
Northwest Mo.     5-1     7-1
Washburn            5-1    7-1
Mo. Western       5-2    6-2
Central Mo.        4-3     5-3
Mo. Southern     2-4     3-4
Fort Hays St.     2-4     3-5
Emporia St.       2-5     3-5
Truman              1-6    2-6
Lincoln (Mo.)     0-7     1-7

SEK Football
Team                    SEK  Overall
x-Pittsburg             5-0    6-2
Fort Scott              6-1    7-1
Parsons                4-1    6-2
Coffeyville              5-2    4-3
Chanute                 4-3    5-3
Independence       3-3    5-3
Columbus             1-6    2-6
Iola                       1-6    1-7
Labette County    0-7    1-7
x -- Clinched league title.

CNC Football
Team            CNC    Overall
Galena          4-0      5-3
Frontenac     4-1       5-3
Girard    +     3-2       5-3
Riverton       3-2        5-3
Erie              2-3        4-4
Bax. Springs1-4        1-7
Southeast    0-6         0-8
St. Mary’s Colgan*    ----    8-0
*Unable to schedule minimum amount of CNC games due to district obligations.
+Game vs. Colgan counted in standings.

Class 5A, District 4
Team                        Dist.    Overall
Gardner-Edgerton    2-0      6-2
Blue Valley               1-1      7-1
Pittsburg                   1-1      6-2
St. Thomas Aqu.      0-2       3-5

Class 4A, District 6
Team                    Dist.    Overall
Fort Scott             2-0      7-1
Anderson County 2-0      5-3
Prairie View         0-2       4-4
Iola                      0-2        1-7

Class 4A, District 7
Team                  Dist.    Overall
Girard                 1-1      5-3
Parsons              1-1     6-2
Chanute             1-1      5-3
Independence    1-1    5-3

Class 4A, District 8
Team                   Dist.    Overall
Coffeyville            2-0      5-3
Columbus            1-1      2-6
Labette County   1-1    1-7
Baxter Springs    0-2    1-7

Class 3A, District 1
Team                Dist.     Overall
Caney Valley    2-0       8-0
Galena             1-1       5-3
Riverton           1-1       5-3
Cherryvale       0-2       2-6

Class 3A, District 3
Team               Dist.   Overall
Frontenac         2-0    5-3
Erie                  2-0    4-4
Northeast         0-2    0-8
Southeast        0-2    0-8

Class 2-1A, District 1
Team            Dist.    Overall
Colgan          4-0       8-0
Olpe              3-1      5-3
Lyndon          3-1       7-1
Oswego        1-3       3-5
Jay-Linn        1-3      1-7
Humboldt      0-4      1-7