|
|
|
Morning Sun
  • Preliminary city and school contested election results

  • Results of contested elections by name, number of votes and percentage

    • email print
  • Results of contested elections by name, number of votes and percentage

    Pittsburg City Commissioner (choose 3)

    Monica Murnan 869 17.74

    Chuck Munsell 734 14.98

    Michael Gray 732 14.94

    Dave Holloman 716 14.62

    Ralph M McGeorge 701 14.31

    Cheryl Mayo 497 10.14

    Leatha L. Bolinger 439 8.96

    William J. Wilper 193 3.94

    Write-in 18 0.37

     

    USD 250 At Large positions (choose 3)

    John Clark 1,365 27.28

    Joan Fields 1,113 22.25

    Michelle Hucke 699 13.97

    Chris Curtis 645 12.89

    Robert Wood 614 12.27

    LaVerne Allmon 546 10.91

     

    Girard Mayor (vote for 1)

    Kurt Ziegler 339 56.22

    Maurice A. Harley 261 43.28

     

    Girard Council Member First Ward (vote for 1)

    Susan Harrigan Thom 43 55.84

    Sandra Hallacy 34 44.16

     

    Page 2 of 3 - Girard Council Member 3rd Ward (vote for 1)

    Daniel J. Murray 82 67.77

    Elizabeth (Ange) Galindo 36 29.75

     

    USD 248 Board of Education Position 4 (vote for 1)

    Beth Murphy 495 57.83

    Jim J. Mengarelli 360 42.06

     

    Frontenac Mayer (vote for 1)

    James W. Kennedy 302 63.58

    Write-in 173 36.42

     

    Frontenac Council Member 1st Ward (vote for 1)

    Marc A. McCully 72 53.73

    David Chiappetti 60 44.78

     

    Frontenac Council Member 2nd Ward (vote for 1)

    Pat Clinton 106 52.48

    Ricky J. Jones 94 46.53

     

    Frontenac Council Member 3rd Ward (vote for 1)

    Kevin Fry 43 52.44

    Tim Ziesenis 37 45.12

     

    Frontenac Council Member 4th Ward (vote for 1)

    A.J. Menghini 56 60.22

    Douglas B. Birth 21 22.58

    Page 3 of 3 - Terry Spurling 16 17.20

     

    Arcadia Council Member (choose 3)

    Brandy Trammell 47 30.13

    Gary W Peterson 40 25.64

    John Whetzell 36 23.08

    Alvin R. Buffington 33 21.15

     

    Mulberry Mayor (vote for 1)

    Randy L. Jones 85 59.44

    Jerry W. Prettyman 57 39.86

     

    Mulberry Council Member (vote for 2)

    James M. Beam 70 27.34

    Susan E. Montayne 56 21.88

    Hallace (Pete) E. Willey 54 21.09

    Darvin E. Weaver 41 16.02

    William Cooper 30 11.72

     

    USD 246 Board of Education Position 5 (vote for 1)

    Henry P. Ashbacher 196 51.31

    Kathryn Richard 186 48.69
      • calendar