KSHSAA PLAYOFFS

CLASS 4A

Tuesday, November 2

First round

Top bracket

KSHSAA PLAYOFFS
CLASS 4A
Tuesday, November 2
First round
Top bracket
Perry-Lecompton (6-3) at KC Piper (5-4)
Eudora (6-3) at DeSoto (5-4)
Anderson County (6-3) at Louisburg (9-0)
Columbus (5-4) at Chanute (7-2)
KC Sumner (7-2) at Basehor-Linwood (9-0)
Blue Valley Southwest (3-6) vs. Baldwin (8-1) at Baker University
Paola (6-3) at Fort Scott (6-3)
Independence (8-1) at Coffeyville (4-5)
Bottom bracket
Circle (5-4) at Topeka Hayden (8-1)
Maize South (4-5) at Mulvane (5-4)
Hugoton (4-5) at Buhler (9-0), 6 p.m.
Clay Center (5-4) at Abilene (9-0)
Holton (7-2) at Rose Hill (7-2)
Wellington (2-7) at Andale (8-1)
Pratt (5-4) at Ulysses (7-2), 6 p.m.
Hesston (7-2) at Concordia (8-1)

CLASS 3A
Tuesday, November 2
First round
Top bracket
Eureka (5-4) at Caney (7-2)
Central Heights (3-6) at Southeast Cherokee (2-7), 6 p.m.
Rossville (6-3) at Burlington (7-2)
Marysville (5-4) at Atchison County (8-1)
Riverton (7-2) at Neodesha (6-3)
Frontenac (2-7) at Wellsville (8-0)
Northern Heights (7-2) at Silver Lake (7-2)
Sabetha (3-6) at Riley County (7-2)
Bottom bracket
Hutchinson Trinity (8-1) at Remington (7-2)
Chaparral (7-2) at Wichita Collegiate (8-1)
Beloit (7-2) at Ellsworth (6-3)
Cimarron (6-3) at Norton (8-0)
Hillsboro (5-4) at Garden Plain 7-2)
Wichita Independent (3-6) at Conway Springs (9-0)
Sterling (6-3) at Smith Center (6-2)
Goodland (6-3) at Scott City (9-0)

CLASS 2-1A
Friday, November 5
First round
Top bracket
Oskaloosa (7-2) at Pittsburg Colgan (9-0)
Washington County (7-2) at St. Marys (4-5)
Olpe (8-1) at Valley Falls (6-3)
Onaga (4-5) at Centralia (8-1)
Bottom bracket
Ell-Saline (4-5) at Sacred Heart (5-4)
Stanton County (8-1) at Ellis (5-4)
Moundridge (3-6) at LaCrosse (9-0)
Atwood (5-4) at Meade (8-1)

EIGHT-MAN I
Tuesday, November 2
First round
Top bracket
St. Paul (6-3) at Central Burden (6-3)
Clifton-Clyde (7-2) at Madison (9-0), 6 p.m.
Cedar Vale-Dexter (6-3) at Crest (8-1)
Lebo (8-1) at Lakeside (8-1)
Bottom bracket
Ness City (5-4) at Pretty Prairie (9-0)
Peabody (6-3) at Osborne (8-1), 6 p.m.
Macksville (7-2) at Hodgeman County (8-1)
Hill City (8-1) at Lincoln (8-1)