Here's a look at the 2010-11 Pittsburg High School winter sports schedule:

Here's a look at the 2010-11 Pittsburg High School winter sports schedule:

BOYS BASKETBALL
FRI DEC 3        vs. Labette County
TUE DEC 7        vs. Girard
FRI DEC 10        at Fort Scott
FRI DEC 17        vs. Chanute
TUE DEC 21        at Arkansas City
TUE JAN 4        vs. Coffeyville
FRI JAN 7        vs. Neosho, Mo.
TUE JAN 11        at Parsons
FRI JAN 14        at Columbus
JAN 17-JAN 21    Wilson County Tournament
JAN 17-JAN 21    Columbus Freshman Tournament
MON JAN 24    JV at Girard
TUE FEB 1        at Labette County
FRI FEB 4        vs. Independence (Homecoming)
TUE FEB 8        at Coffeyville
FRI FEB 11        at Chanute
TUE FEB 15        vs. Parsons
FRI FEB 18        at Iola
TUE FEB 22        vs. Fort Scott
THU FEB 24        vs. Columbus
FEB 28-MARCH 5    Substate
MARCH 9-12    State

GIRLS BASKETBALL
FRI DEC 3        vs. Labette County
TUE DEC 7        vs. Girard
FRI DEC 10        at Fort Scott
FRI DEC 17        vs. Chanute
TUE DEC 21        at Arkansas City
TUE JAN 4        vs. Coffeyville
FRI JAN 7        vs. Neosho, Mo.
TUE JAN 11        at Parsons
FRI JAN 14        at Columbus
JAN 17-JAN 21    Wilson County Tournament
JAN 17-JAN 21    Columbus Freshman Tournament
MON JAN 24    JV at Girard
TUE FEB 1        at Labette County
FRI FEB 4        vs. Independence (Homecoming)
TUE FEB 8        at Coffeyville
FRI FEB 11        at Chanute
TUE FEB 15        vs. Parsons
FRI FEB 18        at Iola
TUE FEB 22        vs. Fort Scott
THU FEB 24        vs. Columbus
FEB 28-MARCH 5    Substate
MARCH 9-12    State

WRESTLING
SAT DEC 4        at Gardner-Edgerton
DEC 10-11        Union Classic, Tulsa, Okla.
SAT DEC 11        Carl Junction Tournament (JV)
SAT DEC 11        Coffeyville Tournament (JV)
SAT DEC 18        at Emporia
SAT DEC 18        Cherryvale Tournament (JV)
THU JAN 6        vs. Fort Scott, Iola
JAN 7-8        Derby Tournament
SAT JAN 8        Independence Tournament (JV)
JAN 14-15        Basehor-Linwood Tournament
SAT JAN 15        Labette County Tournament (JV)
THU JAN 20    at Independence (triangular with Indy and Columbus)
SAT JAN 22        Paola Tournament
THU JAN 27    at Chanute (triangular with Chanute and Coffeyville)
SAT JAN 29        Chanute Tournament
SAT JAN 29        Fort Scott Tournament (JV)
THU FEB 10        at Parsons (triangular with Parsons and Labette Co.)
SAT FEB 12        Burlington Tournament (JV)
FEB 18-19        Regionals
FEB 25-26        State