Frank German baseball

Postseason tournament

First round

Monday's results

Rotary Orioles 9, Jock's Nitch Athletics 5

Athletics — Brumbaugh 2-0-0, Hitchcock 3-1-0, Vaughn 2-1-0, Hemby 2-1-0, Higginbotham 1-1-0, Arbuckle 1-1-0, Miller 1-0-0, Marrone 2-1-1, Sullivan 0-0-0, Basauri 0-0-0, Gilley 2-0-0.

Orioles — Kafka 2-2-0, Hayes 3-1-2, Webb 3-1-1, Roelfs 1-1-0, Bolinger 1-0-0, Conrad 2-0-0, Fredricks 2-0-1, Ward 2-1-1, Wood 2-1-1, Graham 3-0-0.

WP — Webb.

2B — Marrone, Hayes.

3B — Fredricks.

Frank German baseball
Postseason tournament
First round
Monday's results
Rotary Orioles 9, Jock's Nitch Athletics 5
Athletics — Brumbaugh 2-0-0, Hitchcock 3-1-0, Vaughn 2-1-0, Hemby 2-1-0, Higginbotham 1-1-0, Arbuckle 1-1-0, Miller 1-0-0, Marrone 2-1-1, Sullivan 0-0-0, Basauri 0-0-0, Gilley 2-0-0.
Orioles — Kafka 2-2-0, Hayes 3-1-2, Webb 3-1-1, Roelfs 1-1-0, Bolinger 1-0-0, Conrad 2-0-0, Fredricks 2-0-1, Ward 2-1-1, Wood 2-1-1, Graham 3-0-0.
WP — Webb.
2B — Marrone, Hayes.
3B — Fredricks.

Braves 14, Nationals 1
Nationals — Beck 1-0-0, Biggs 2-0-2, Buche 2-0-1, Hizey 2-0-1, Darrow 2-0-0, Bicknell 2-0-0, Willis 2-0-1, Dale 1-0-0, Balthazar 0-0-0, Scott 0-0-0.
Braves — A. Lindsey 2-2-1, G. VanBecelaere 3-1-1, L. VanBecelaere 2-2-1, L. Lindsey 1-1-1, Dellasega 2-1-1, Smith 2-1-1, Wilbert 1-2-1, Ridenhour 2-0-1, Cole 1-2-0, Kester 1-1-1.
WP — Lindsey.

Rockies 11, Cubs 1
Cubs — Palmer 1-0-0, Richey 2-0-0, Wood 2-0-0, White 0-0-0, Palmer 2-0-0, Uttley 1-0-0, Simons 1-0-0, Mingori 2-0-1.
Rockies — Dickey 2-2-1, Piccini 1-2-0, Hutchins 1-2-0, Brown 0-1-0, Light 1-1-0, Bennett 1-1-1, Beykirch 1-1-0, Green 1-0-0, Leonard 1-0-0, Carl 1-1-0.
WP — Piccini.

Machine Pitch baseball
Postseason tournament
First round
Monday's results
Midwest Mineral Brewers 17, Elks Astros 6
Brewers — Butcher 4-4-4, Roelfs 4-2-3, Light 4-4-4, Freeman 4-2-3, O'daughtery 4-1-3, Hanika 4-1-3, Crager 4-0-1, R. Johnson 3-1-3, Reed 3-0-1, J. Johnson 3-2-2.
Astros — Smith 3-0-1, Westcott 2-1-1, Jameson 2-2-2, Moore 2-1-1, Dunstan 2-0-1, Farrington 2-0-0, Hayden 2-0-1, Amershek 2-0-0, Harrison 2-1-1, Ingerson 2-1-1.
2B — R. Johnson, Jameson, Butcher.
3B — Hayden.

Morning Sun Diamondbacks 14, Kiwanis Cardinals 7
Cardinals — Lopez 3-1-2, Gann 3-1-1, O'Hara 3-1-3, Cicero 3-1-1, Gayoso 3-0-1, Runyan 3-0-3, Maple 3-0-1, Schmiser 3-1-3, Hemby 3-0-0, Lauderdale 2-0-0, Palmer 2-2-2.
Diamondbacks — Badart 4-4-4, Gorman 3-2-2, Hamilton 3-3-3, Sutton 3-2-3, N. Ecton 3-2-3, Dellasega 3-0-1, Torrance 3-0-3, Wilson 3-0-1, Fleming 3-0-0, R. Ecton 3-1-2, McGuire 3-0-0.
2B — O'Hara, Hamilton.
3B — O'Hara.
HR — Hamilton.

M&I Bank Indians 11, Doc's Heating & Cooling Tigers 4
Tigers — Sours 3-1-2, Vogel 3-1-2, Piccini 3-1-3, Wilks 3-0-2, Woods 3-0-0, Kunkler 3-0-1, Perrin 3-0-2, Simon 3-0-0, O'Malley 2-1-2, Bruggeman 2-0-1, Willey 2-0-1.
Indians — Lewis 3-0-1, Prater 3-2-2, Dawson 3-2-2, Allen 3-1-1, Beckman 3-2-3, Shelkey 3-0-0, Keidel 3-0-2, Bitner 3-0-1, Patterson 3-2-2, Wilson 2-1-1, Black 2-1-2.

Junior League softball
Monday's results
Evans Motors 9, Pizza Hut 8
Evans Motors — B. Emerson 4-1-3, Guiles 4-1-2, Edwards 4-1-2, VanBecelaere 4-1-2, Smith 4-1-2, Polhlopek 3-0-1, Weidert 3-1-2, Patterson 3-1-1, M. Emerson 3-0-0, Rhea 3-2-2.
Pizza Hut — Yantis 3-0-1, Hoffman 3-2-2, Spangler 4-1-3, Hamblin 3-1-3, Heikes 3-0-0, Niegsch 3-2-2, Wilson 3-1-1, Fuchs 3-0-0, Vinson 2-0-0.
WP — VanBecelaere.

Chicken Mary's 12, Seward Electric 1
Seward Electric — Compton 2-0-0, Nelson 2-0-0, Evans 1-0-0, Dellasega 1-1-1, Claeyes 1-0-0, VanLeeuwen 1-0-0, Baden 1-0-1, Claffey 1-0-0, Taylor 1-0-1, VanBecelaere 1-0-0.
Chicken Mary's — H. Pace 3-3-3, Burdick 3-3-3, Harris 3-2-3, Wilks 2-0-1, Paterni 2-1-2, K. Pace 2-0-0, Chandler 2-0-1, Casper 2-1-2, Durden 2-1-1, Arnold 2-0-0, Valdivia 2-1-1.
WP — Burdick.
2B — Burdick.

Youth League softball
Monday's results
PCC 8, Morning Sun 4
TCP 3, My Country 1

Minor League softball
Monday's results
Mendez 5, Midwest Minerals 3

Snak Atak 3, Jake's Fireworks 1
Snak Atak — Maceli 3-1-1, Bolinger 3-1-1, Kafka 3-0-0, Imhof 3-1-2, Brown 3-0-2, Simon 2-0-0, Hutson 2-0-0, Ware 2-0-0, Cullen 2-0-1, Kratz 2-0-1, Gray 0-0-0.
Jake's Fireworks — Morey 3-1-1, Kester 3-0-2, Ash. Marietta 2-0-2, E. Brill 2-0-1, All. Marietta 2-0-1, Nicklaus 2-0-0, M. Harrell 2-0-0, O. Brill 2-0-1, R. Harrell 2-0-1, Robinson 2-0-0, Fienen 2-0-0.