Frank German baseball

Tuesday’s results

Jock’s Nitch Athletics 12, Knights of Columbus Cubs 7

Cubs — J. Palmer 1-1-1, Richey 3-1-1, White 2-1-1, Gavin 2-1-1, D. Palmer 2-1-1, Wood 3-0-0, Uttley 1-1-0, Mingori 1-1-1.

Athletics — Brumbaugh 2-2-1, Hitchcock 2-2-0, Vaughn 2-3-1, Hemby 3-1-1, Arbuckle 0-1-0, Marrone 2-1-0, Higginbotham 1-0-1, Miller 1-0-0, Gilley 0-1-0, Sullivan 0-1-0.

WP — Brumbaugh.

2B — Hemby, Mingori.

3B — Brumbaugh, Gavin, Richey.

Frank German baseball
Tuesday’s results
Jock’s Nitch Athletics 12, Knights of Columbus Cubs 7
Cubs — J. Palmer 1-1-1, Richey 3-1-1, White 2-1-1, Gavin 2-1-1, D. Palmer 2-1-1, Wood 3-0-0, Uttley 1-1-0, Mingori 1-1-1.
Athletics — Brumbaugh 2-2-1, Hitchcock 2-2-0, Vaughn 2-3-1, Hemby 3-1-1, Arbuckle 0-1-0, Marrone 2-1-0, Higginbotham 1-0-1, Miller 1-0-0, Gilley 0-1-0, Sullivan 0-1-0.
WP — Brumbaugh.
2B — Hemby, Mingori.
3B — Brumbaugh, Gavin, Richey.

Ted Carnino baseball
Tuesday’s results
Royals 9, Pirates 4
Pirates — Hemby 4-2-2, Marquardt 4-2-2, Biggs 3-0-2, Sharp 3-0-3, Stover 3-0-0, T. Stover 3-0-0, Newby 3-0-1, Hoffman 3-0-1.
Royals — Lair 3-2-1, Baldwin 3-1-2, Mahnken 3-1-2, Steele 3-2-2, Beckmann 3-1-1, Boyd 2-1-1, Berryman 2-1-1, Large 2-0-1, Dent 2-0-0, Shulz 2-0-1, Back 2-0-0.
3B — Hemby, Steele.
HR — Baldwin.

Twins 8, Reds 1
Reds — Arck 3-0-0, Cashero 2-1-0, Austin 2-0-2, Brinegar 2-0-2, Sours 2-0-0, Orender 2-0-1, Weidert 2-0-0, Jackson 2-0-0, Dutton 2-0-0, Catron 2-0-0, Z. Catron 2-0-0.
Twins — VanBecelaere 3-2-2, Chastain 3-3-2, White 3-0-2, Tomasi 3-0-0, Hunt 3-1-1, James 3-0-0, Maceli 2-0-0, Nelson 2-0-0, Herring 2-0-1, Anderson 2-1-0, Shiver 2-1-0.
2B — White, VanBecelaere, Hunt.

Machine Pitch baseball
Tuesday’s results
T&C Wildlife Rangers 13, Morning Sun Diamondbacks 12
Rangers — McConnell 3-2-2, Tackett 3-1-1, Ratzlaff 3-2-2, Johnson 3-2-3, Normand 3-1-2, Burke 3-1-3, Jefferson 3-0-1, Nelson 3-1-1, Kellogg 3-2-2, Unruh 3-1-2, Elkins 2-0-0.
Diamondbacks — Badart 3-1-3, Gorman 3-0-1, Hamilton 3-0-0, Sutton 3-2-2, N. Ecton 3-2-2, Dellasega 3-2-2, Torrance 3-2-2, Wilson 3-0-0, Fleming 3-2-3, R. Ecton 3-1-3, McGuire 2-0-1.
2B — Tackett, N. Ecton, Kellogg, Nelson.
3B — Ratzlaff, Sutton.
HR — McConnell.

M&I Bank Indians 20, Elks Astros 11
Indians — Lewis 4-3-4, Prater 4-3-3, Dawson 4-3-4, Allen 4-3-3, Beckman 4-2-3, Bitner 4-1-3, Shelkey 3-2-2, Keidel 3-1-3, Black 3-0-1, Wilson 3-1-1, Patterson 3-1-2.
Astros — Smith 3-3-3, Beaman 3-1-3, Jameson 3-1-2, Moore 3-0-0, Dunstan 3-2-2, Farrington 2-2-2, Hayden 2-1-2, Amershek 2-0-0, Harrison 2-0-1, Westcott 2-1-1, Ingerson 2-0-0.
2B — Lewis 2, Dawson, Shelkey, Farrington, Allen, Beaman.
3B — Hayden, Dawson.

Senior League softball
Tuesday’s results
Walk Out Perfect 15, Pitt Realty 8
Pitt Realty — Hines 2-2-2, Loveland 1-2-1, Higgins 3-1-3, A. Broyles 2-0-2, Herring 1-0-1, N. Broyles 0-0-0, Davidson 0-0-0, O’Dell 0-1-0, Casper 0-1-0.
Walk Out Perfect — Jackson 0-3-0, Delp 1-1-1, Lewis 2-3-2, Garrett 3-2-2, Sinclair 1-2-2, Pottorff 0-1-0, Hamblin 1-1-1, Sarley 0-1-0, Endicott 1-0-1, Quinteros 1-1-1, Wright 0-1-0, Kolarik 1-0-1.
WP — Sinclair.

Watco 9, Chatters 4
Watco — Hayes 1-2-1, Jewett 1-2-1, Rink 0-0-2, H. Moore 2-0-2, M. Moore 2-1-2, Webb 2-1-1, Henry 2-0-1, Yocum 1-0-1, Daniels 3-1-2, Jones 1-2-0.
Chatters — Demaranville 0-1-0, Simpson 0-0-0, Drenik 1-1-1, Rojo 1-0-1, Rhea 1-1-0, Cook 1-1-1, Jameson 1-0-1, Nunn 0-0-0, Smith 1-0-1.
WP — Rink.

Junior League softball
Tuesday’s results
Chicken Mary’s 14, 99.1 FM 3
Chicken Mary’s — H. Pace 3-3-3, Burdick 3-2-2, Harris 3-1-3, Wilks 3-1-1, Paterni 2-1-1, K. Pace 2-2-2, Chandler 2-0-0, Casper 2-1-1, Durden 2-1-1, Arnold 2-1-1, Valdivia 2-1-1.
99.1 FM — Roehrs 2-0-1, Stahl 2-0-0, Bockover 2-0-1, Brown 1-0-0, Whittenburg 1-0-0, Bualle 1-0-0, Wilderman 1-1-1, Gardner 1-0-0, Daniels 1-0-0, Tuner 1-1-1, Battaglia 1-1-1.
WP — Chandler.

Seward Electric 11, Pizza Hut 5
Pizza Hut — Yantis 2-1-1, Hoffman 2-1-1, Spangler 2-1-2, Hamblin 2-1-2, Heikes 2-1-2, Niegsch 2-0-1, Fuchs 2-0-0, Vinson 2-0-0, McGuire-Smith 1-0-0.
Seward Electric — Compton 2-2-2, Nelson 2-1-1, Evans 2-1-1, Dellasega 2-1-1, Claeyes 2-2-2, VanLeeuwen 2-2-2, Baden 2-1-2, Claffey 2-1-2, Taylor 2-0-0, VanBecelaere 1-0-0.

Youth League softball
Monday’s results
Pinamonti 7, My Country 6
The Cheer Pit 6, Morning Sun 2

Minor League softball
Tuesday’s results
Jock’s Nitch 2, Jake’s Fireworks 1
Jake’s Fireworks — Peppers 2-1-1, Kester 2-0-1, Ash. Marietta 2-0-2, E. Brill 2-0-1, All. Marietta 2-0-0, Nicklaus 2-0-0, M. Harrell 2-0-0, Morey 1-0-0, R. Harrell 2-0-0, O. Brill 2-0-2, Robinson 2-0-1, Fienen 2-0-0.
Jock’s Nitch — White 3-1-3, Hendrickson 2-0-1, Swartz 2-0-0, Petty 2-0-0, McCabe 2-0-1, Ka. Crossland 2-0-2, Vacca 2-0-0, Lindsey 2-1-1, Newby 2-0-0, Arck 2-0-1, Ki. Crossland 2-0-0.

Monday’s result
Snak Atak 5, Mendez 4