The Pittsburg YMCA Barracudas swam at the Nevada swim meet July 2nd and 3rd.

 

Addison Zamora placed first in high points for 8 and under girls. Here are the remaining results:

 

WOMEN 13-14 50-YARD FREESTYLE

Heather Benelli - 34.56 seconds - 24th place

Essie Borgelt - 35.79 - 29th place

Hannah Eckstein - 32.30 -20th place

Kourtney Flynn - 36.08 - 31st place

Sydney Jagels - 30.68 - 13th place

Elizabeth Moser - 31.55 - 17th place

Ariel Powers - 59.16 - 38th place

 

WOMEN 13-14 50-YARD BACKSTROKE

Heather Benelli - 42.97 - 28th place

Essie Borgelt - 45.76 - 30th place

Hannah Eckstein - 38.32 - 15th place

Kourtney Flynn - 42.51 - 27th place

Sydney Jagels - 39.09 - 18th place

Elizabeth Moser - 42.36 - 24th place

Ariel Powers - 1:02.85 - 35th place

 

WOMEN 13-14 200-YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Heather Benelli - 3:03.61 - 12th place

Essie Borgelt - 3:45.74 - 24th place

Hannah Eckstein - 3:05.33 - 14th place

Kourtney Flynn - 3:26.68 - 20th place

Elizabeth Moser - 2:59.65 - 9th place

 

WOMEN 13-14 50-YARD BUTTERFLY

Heather Benelli - 39.60 - 14th place

Hannah Eckstein - 38.45 - 11th place

Kourtney Flynn - 45.96 - 20th place

Sydney Jagels - 37.69 - 10th place

Elizabeth Moser - 35.23 - 7th place

 

WOMEN 13-14 100-YARD FREESTYLE

Heather Benelli - 1:14.41 - 16th place

Hannah Eckstein - 1:11.40 - 11th place

Kourtney Flynn - 1:21.63 - 20th place

Sydney Jagels - 1:08.7 - 7th place

Elizabeth Moser - 1:11.74 - 12th place

 

WOMEN 13-14 50-YARD BREASTSTROKE

Heather Benelli - 43.85 - 12th place

Hannah Eckstein - 41.15 - 6th place

Kourtney Flynn - 48.07 - 18th place

Sydney Jagels - 42.29 - 8th place

Elizabeth Moser - 43.50 - 11th place

 

MEN 11-12 50-YARD FREESTYLE

 

Josh Boore - 33.21 - 6th place

Alexander Troth - 35.41 - 10th

 

Men 11-12 50-YARD BACKSTROKE

Josh Boore - 43.16 - 7th place

Alexander Troth - 45.52 - 10th place

 

MEN 11-12 100 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Josh Boore - 1:28.92 - 7th place

Alexander Troth - 1:37.95 - 10th place

 

MEN11-12 100-YARD FREESTYLE

Alexander Troth - 1:22.71 - 9th place

 

MEN 11-12 50-YARD BREASTSTROKE

Alexander Troth - 51.28 - 8th place

 

MEN 13-14 50-YARD BUTTERFLY

Drew Klenke - 33.6 - 2nd place

 

MEN 13-14 50-YARD BREASTSTROKE

Drew Klenke - 39.02 - 2nd place

 

MEN 8 & UNDER 25-YARD FREESTYLE

Christian Krogen - 21.62 - 6th place

Brodie Little - 19.31 - 3rd place

 

MEN 8 & UNDER 25-YARD BACKSTROKE

Christian Krogen - 22.52 - 1st place

Brodie Little - 25.95 - 4th place

 

MEN 8 & UNDER 50-YARD FREESTYLE

Brodie Little - 44.51 - 4th place

 

WOMEN 10 & UNDER 50-YARD BUTTERFLY

Zipporah Roberts - 1:06.00 - 16th place

Ava Steier - 45.48 - 6th place

 

WOMEN 10 & UNDER 100-YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Vivian Borgelt - 1:31:70 - 5th place

Zipporah Roberts - 2:36.38 - 24th place

Ava Steier - 1:35.15 - 7th place

 

WOMEN 10 & UNDER 50-YARD FREESTYLE

Alexis Morrow - 57.22 - 30th place

Zipporah Roberts - 58.38 - 31st place

Ava Steier - 39.29 - 11th place

Vivian Borgelt - 36.20 - 6th place

 

WOMEN 10 & Under 50-YARD BACKSTROKE

Alexis Morrow - 1:25.82 - 33rd place

Zipporah Roberts - 1:05.70 - 27th place

Ava Steier - 44.59 - 5th place

Vivian Borgelt - 42.42 - 3rd place

 

WOMEN 10 & UNDER 100-YARD FREESTYLE

Zipporah Roberts - 2:13.87 - 16th place

Ava Steier - 1:23.57 - 7th place

 

WOMEN 10 & UNDER 50-YARD BREASTSTROKE

Ava Steier - 53.94 - 6th place

 

MEN 15-18 200-YARD FREESTYLE

Collin Duncan - 2:12.82 - 8th place

Brandon Moser - 2:25.95 - 14th place

 

MEN 15-18 50-YARD FREESTYLE

Collin Duncan - 25.06 - 7th place

Brandon Moser - 29.67 - 15th place

 

MEN 15-18 50-YARD BACKSTROKE

Collin Duncan - 30.56 - 5th place

Brandon Moser - 37.79 - 15th place

 

MEN 15-18 200-YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Collin Duncan - 2:20.90 - 3rd place

Brandon Moser - 2:45.34 - 9th place

 

MEN15-18 200-YARD BUTTERFLY

Brandon Moser - 30.14 - 11th place

 

MEN 15-18 100-YARD FREESTYLE

Brandon Moser - 1:03.74 - 16th place

 

Men 15-18 200-YARD BREASTSTROKE

Brandon Moser - 35.20 - 9th place

 

WOMEN 15-18 200-YARD FREESTYLE

Ximena Ibarra - 2:48.75 -17th place

Jessica Zamora - 2:22.88 - 7th place

 

WOMEN 15-18 50-YARD FREESTYLE

Ximena Ibarra - 30.9 -15th place

Jessica Zamora - 29.36 - 6th place

 

WOMEN 15-18 50-YARD BACKSTROKE

Ximena Ibarra - 40.35 - 16th place

Jessica Zamora - 36.06 - 12th place

 

WOMEN 15-18 200-YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Ximena Ibarra - 3:06.84 - 14th place

Jessica Zamora - 2:41.65 - 4th place

 

WOMEN 15-18 50-YARD BUTTERFLY

Ximena Ibarra - 37.12 - 15th place

Jessica Zamora - 33.56 - 9th place

 

WOMEN 15-18 100-YARD FREESTYLE

Ximena Ibarra - 1:12.87 - 14th place

Jessica Zamora - 1:04.00 - 6th place

 

WOMEN 15-18 50-YARD BREASTSTROKE

Ximena Ibarra - 44.20 - 15th place

Jessica Zamora - 37.21 - 4th place

 

WOMEN 8 & UNDER 25-YARD FREESTYLE

Kaila Karhoff - 23.40 - 5th place

Addison Zamora -18.08 - 2nd place

 

WOMEN 8 & UNDER 25-YARD BACKSTROKE

Kaila Karhoff - 23.40 - 2nd place

Addison Zamora - 23.49 - 1st place

 

WOMEN 8 & UNDER 25-YARD BUTTERFLY

Kaila Karhoff - 28.82 - 5th place

Addison Zamora - 23.74 - 2nd place

 

WOMEN 8 & UNDER 50-YARD FREESTYLE

Kaila Karhoff - 51.00 - 5th place

Addison Zamora - 41.46 - 1st place

 

WOMEN 8 & UNDER 25-YARD BREASTSTROKE

Kaila Karhoff - 42.23 - 7th

Addison Zamora - 27.14 - 2nd place

 

WOMEN 8 & UNDER 100-YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Addison Zamora - 1:51.63 - 1st place

 

WOMEN 11-12 50-YARD FREESTYLE

Callie Underwood - 50.29 - 31st place

 

WOMEN11-12 50-YARD BACKSTROKE

Callie Underwood - 1:07.069 - 33rd place

 

WOMEN 11-12 100-YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Callie Underwood - 1:59.12 - 27th place

 

WOMEN 11-12 50-YARD BUTTERFLY

Callie Underwood - 1:04.81 - 21st place

 

WOMEN 11-12 100-YARD FREESTYLE

Callie Underwood - 1:50.90 - 19th place

 

WOMEN 11-12 50-YARD BREASTSTROKE

Callie Underwood - 51.94 - 13th place